Save 28%
Regular Price: $13.89 Sale Price: $10.00
3.0 star rating
4.5 2 reviews
Jasmine oil
100% Natural and Pure Jasmine oil

Jasmine oil

Weight Price Sale Price Add to Cart
50ml./ 1.760oz $13.89 $10.00
100ml./ 3.520oz $25.00 $18.00
250ml./ 8.799oz $52.08 $37.50
500ml./ 17.598oz $95.83 $69.00
1000ml./ 35.195oz $180.56 $130.00
button
no

Sale Price 50ML: $10.00

Jasmine oil

Botanical Name:

Jasminum Gradiflora (synonym officinale)

More Essential Products

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

Regular Price:$12.33 Sale Price:$9.00
Tuberose oil

Tuberose oil

Regular Price:$101.35 Sale Price:$75.00
Botanical NameJasminum Gradiflora (synonym officinale)
Method of ExtractionThe method used for the extraction of this oil is steam distillation.
Part Of Plant Used

Jasmine flowers.

OriginJasmine oil originated in Northern India and China. Later, it was brought to Spain by the moors and even to the other parts of the world. Even the name jasmine has been derived from the Persian word \'yasmin\'.
Application

It is used in various cosmetic creams which are applied to the dry, greasy and sensitive skin.

Strength & Aromatic scent

It has got an exotic, sweet and rich floral smell.

Color

This oil is of light brown in color.

Blends Well With

Though, jasmine oil has a tendency to mix well with most of the oils and especially with rose, bergamot and all the other citrus oils.

History

It is the national flower of Philippines and is used in India and China at a wide scale.

Precautions
  • Product Description

The light brown color Jasmine oil is extracted from the flowers of jasmine plant through the process of steam distillation. Jasmine is a genus of vines and shrubs in the olive family (Oleaceae). It grows up to the height of 6 to 8 feet and possesses beautiful and striking flowers. In addition,  jasmine is the national flower of Philippines.  Since ancient times, the highly fragrant flowers of jasmine are used to prepare creams, vaporizers, lotions and many other skin care products.

  • Uses

Cosmetics:-Jasmine oil is used as a key ingredient in the preparation of number of skin lotions and cosmetic creams. It is helpful for the people who have dry, sensitive or greasy skin. It even helps in decreasing the scars and stretch marks on the body.
Bathing purposes:-It can be used either as a blended massage oil or can be diluted in the bath water. This is done as it helps in discontinuing any addiction if one is suffering from any, eases the muscle pain, supports in lifting the depression caused by postnatal condition, decreases stress, nervousness and tension.
Other uses:-Jasmine oil helps in hastening the childbirth by strengthening the contractions and gives the relief in pain. It facilitates delivery at the time of childbirth. This oil is effective in maintain the respiratory in good order.
 

  • Reviews

Useful for skin
I have dry skin so; I use the jasmine oil in my bath water. It not only makes my skin supple but also gives a very refreshing and fresh feeling. Thanks to this site for proffering me this oil.

By Margaret★★★★★


Helpful For Despair Conditions
Jasmine Oil is one of the greatest oils to be used for alleviating conditions of stress and depression. I used this oil by diluting in my bathing water and even with head massage. It helped me so much in getting rid of the problem of stress. Even, it soothes the body and mind as well as uplifts your mood. Everyone should try it at least for one time!!
By Joseph★★★★