Save 18%
Regular Price: $18.29 Sale Price: $15.00
3.0 star rating
5.0 1 reviews
Frankincense Oil
100% Natural and Pure Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

Weight Price Sale Price Add to Cart
100ml./ 3.520oz $18.29 $15.00
250ml./ 8.799oz $37.80 $31.00
500ml./ 17.598oz $67.07 $55.00
1000ml./ 35.195oz $121.95 $100.00
button
no

Sale Price 100ML: $15.00

Frankincense Oil

Botanical Name:

Boswellia Frereana

More Essential Products

Amber Oil

Amber Oil

Regular Price:$66.67 Sale Price:$50.00
Pine Oil

Pine Oil

Regular Price:$11.11 Sale Price:$8.00
Botanical NameBoswellia Frereana
Method of ExtractionSteam Distillation.
Part Of Plant Used

Oleo Gum Resin.

OriginMiddle East
Application

This oil is used in aromatherapy, perfumery, cosmetics and for sacred purposes.

Strength & Aromatic scent

Spicy, warm, fresh balsamic fragrance.

Color

Clear to Yellow Colored Liquid with Hint of Green.

Blends Well With

Myrrh, Lemon, Bergamot, Pine, Sandalwood, Orange and many other oils.

History

For ages, Egyptians used frankincense for treating stomach ailments, as incense, in cosmetics and in religious ceremonies. 

Precautions

It is advised to seek proper medical advice before making this oil in use.

  • Product Description

Frankincense is one of the most renowned botanical products in Middle East. People here used it in cosmetics and incense burners for ages. Frankincense Oleo gum resin is used to extract oil through the process of steam distillation. The extracted oil is characterized by its warm spicy balsamic fragrance and numerous properties such as digestive, emenagogue, expectorant, carminative, astringent, cytophylactic, emenagogue, disinfectant and many more.  It is one of the key ingredients of skin care products as it has anti-aging properties. 

  • Uses

Health Care: This oil helps driving cold and cough problem away. It also improves the blood circulation in the body, supports digestive, respiratory, excretory and nervous systems.  

 

Aromatherapy: It is broadly demanded in aromatherapy to blend with other oils. As it posses great soothing and calming effects that uplifts mood and cure stress as well as anxiety. 

 

Sedative:  It is considered as an efficient sedative. Thus, it is used to get peace of mind, relaxation and to give a sense of spirituality.  

 

Other Uses: Due to its rich floral fragrance, Frankincense oil is widely used in perfumery. Also, it is used as a proprietary ingredient in skin care products.

 

  • Reviews

Works well against bronchitis
Respiratory problems are really very miserable as I have seen it personally. My sister was suffering from bronchitis and she used to have serious problems in respiration. We consulted many doctors and gave her many medicines but, they hardly gave her much relief. Then, I browsed internet and came to know about frankincense oil. I immediately ordered it from this site and asked my sister to use it. After, using it for some days, she actually got much relief.

By Sheldy★★★★★